THEATRE (selected)

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Helena, Tom Snout the Wall, Moth

Arvada Black Box, d. Emily Van Fleet

A Doll's House Part 2

Emmy

DCPA, d. Rose Riordan

A Doll's House

Kristine Linde

DCPA, d. Chris Coleman

King Charles III

Ghost, TV Producer, Sarah, Paper Girl

Colorado Shakespeare Festival (CSF),

d. Kevin Rich

Curious Incident of the Dog in

the Night Time

Siobhan

Boulder Ensemble Theatre Company (BETC),

d. Stephen Weitz

Anna Karenina

Dolly

DCPA, d. Chris Coleman

The Humans

Brigid

Curious Theatre, d. Dee Covington

Pride and Prejudice

Jane Bennet, Anne de Bourgh

BETC, d. Rebecca Remaly

Love's Labour's Lost

Jaquenetta

CSF, d. Brandon Fox

Going to a Place Where You Already Are

Ellie

BETC, d. Rebecca Remaly

‚Äč

Detroit '67

Caroline

Curious Theatre, d. Idris Goodwin

You on the Moors Now

Elizabeth Bennet

The Catamounts, d. Amanda Berg Wilson

Silent Sky

Henrietta Leavitt

BETC, d. Kate Folkins

Seminar

Kate

Fuse Productions, d. Dan Carter

The Importance of Being Earnest

Gwendolen

Penn State Centre Stage,

d. Richard Robichaux

Twelfth Night

Olivia

Penn State Centre Stage, d. Steve Snyder

In the Next Room or

The Vibrator Play

Catherine Givings

Bloomsburg Theatre Ensemble (BTE),

d. Sandie Pisieczko

Jon Jory's Emma

Emma

BTE, d. Andrew Hubatsek

Ken Ludwig's Leading Ladies

Meg

BTE, d. Seth Reichgott

SELECTED READINGS, WORKSHOPS, TOURING SHOWS

You Lost Me

Edna, Shipwreck Ann, Sid

DCPA's Colorado New Play Summit,

d. Wendy Goldberg

Christa McAuliffe's Eyes Were Blue

Summer

DCPA's Colorado New Play Summit,

d. Nicholas C. Avila

God Hates You

Laurel

Colorado New Play Festival, d. Chip Walton

Julius Caesar/Comedy of Errors

Brutus / Antiphola Twins

CSF Educational Tour, d. Wendy Franz

BLACK.

White

Curious New Voices Tour, d. donnie betz

The Freak

Gunna / Narrator

Roseneath Theatre Toronto

Emerging Writers Retreat

Various Roles

EWG at The Public, NYC

I.D.

Talia

Grahamstown National Arts Festival,

d. Steve Broadnax III

Life as a Ball

Lucille Ball

Tustin Theatre

FILM

Remembering Us

Supporting

Wine Dog Pictures, d. Scott Takeda,

Lori Allred

COMMERCIAL

Enstrom's Candies

Lead

Roshambo Films, d. Jim Elkin

TravelPro

Supporting

Sylvia Gregory Casting

INDUSTRIAL

Firefighter AAR Training

Firefighter

Versatility Creative Group

Air Force Training

Captain Miller

Ferrari Films, d. Denise Ferrari

Air Force Training

Tech Sergeant

Ferrari Films, d. Mark Weiler

VOICEOVER

Shane Jewelers

Best Friend

Lewis J Advertising

H. Carter Jewelers

Girlfriend

Lewis J Advertising

TRAINING

MFA Acting

Richard Robichaux, Jim Wise,

Steve Broadnax III

The Pennsylvania State University

Improvisation

Kim Rubenstein, Monica Payne

Steppenwolf Toronto Intensive

BA Theatre

Dr. Gary Grant, Bob Gainer

Bucknell University

Meisner Technique

Cynthia Silver

Atlantic Acting School, NYC

SPECIAL TALENTS AND EXPERIENCE

Dialects (Quick ear for many dialects and experience with RP, Cockney, Estuary, Northern Irish, Mountain Southern, Coastal Southern, Central NY, NYC, NJ, Midwest), Teleprompter, Voiceover, MOCAP, Short Sword Stage Combat, Sketch Improvisation, Driver's License, Vocal Range Alto/Soprano, Kayaking, Hiking, Downhill Skiing, Pilates, Currently Training in Tae Kwan Do, Original Character Grubby Tubby Chubby.